Home / Filers / ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC
ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 626year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 5.9%8 of 135 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 93.4%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC reported 626 vote records on Form N-PX. 8 of the 135 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 5.9%, close to the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 23.2%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 93.4% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (5.9% of 135).
It reported 68,006 shares out on loan at record dates, 0.09% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 5.9% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 93.4% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.09% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 626 vote records in this filing, 490 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 136 | 113 | 9 | 5.9% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 540 | 6.6% | 92.4% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 681 | 4.0% | 95.5% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 626 | 5.9% | 93.4% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC voted against management on 8 of the 120 it marked either way (6.7%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
A further 453 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- HubSpot, Inc. 15 Jun 2026
- DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. 2 Jun 2026
- SentinelOne, Inc. 25 Jun 2026
- GitLab Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Arvinas, Inc. 24 Jun 2026
- Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Orthofix Medical Inc. 10 Jun 2026
- AUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS PLC 29 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 1 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC voted for 0 (0.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
Shares on loan
ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC reported 68,006 shares on loan at record dates against 73.3 million shares voted: 0.09% of the two together. Median institutional manager: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002496
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC reported 121 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 113 were for (93.4%), 8 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 8 of the 120 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 453 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC vote against management?
5.9% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 8 of the 135 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC (filer no. 1601086), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.