Vote Scores
Filings read through

How did funds vote at a company meeting?

Funds and large managers report their proxy votes to the SEC on Form N-PX. Type a company, a fund family or a fund to open its record.

  • Company by name or ticker: 12,817
  • Fund family by name: 60
  • Fund by name or ticker: 6,285
  • Filer by name or SEC number: 4,482

In the filings read through

Week of

  • The site read 10 Form N-PX filings filed from 28 Sep 2026 to 4 Oct 2026.
  • 2 filings are amendments (Form N-PX/A).
  • 3 filings have a vote table.
  • 2 filings are from fund registrants and 8 from institutional managers.

Newest recorded changes

No change is on record. The site compares its tracked figures after each read of the filings. The first entry comes when a new filing changes a figure.

Newest filings

Filers that have a page on this site, newest filing first. All new filings and changes

Fund families

Each family groups its fund registrants and adviser entities. A share against management counts the votes that the filers marked against the recommendation of management. It is a field of the form and no grade. Votes are not meeting results.

ForAgainstAbstain, withhold or otherAmber tick: the part cast against management

The 60 fund families on this site, A to Z, year to 30 June 2026
Fund familyFilersVote recordsAgainst management
AllianceBernstein2078,63010.2%
Allspring966,7297.0%
American Beacon326,8856.1%
American Century9600,54510.2%
Artisan Partners22,9205.4%
Baird24,7458.8%
BlackRock and iShares631,861,2527.5%
BNY Mellon31166,0778.7%
Brighthouse Funds2177,3184.9%
Capital Group and American Funds52139,2243.9%
Charles Schwab9441,7596.5%
Cohen & Steers2212,9069.4%
Columbia Threadneedle12169,0097.5%
Dimensional61,191,95416.4%
Dodge & Cox29,1735.1%
DWS1570,4348.9%
Equitable3456,9738.8%
Federated Hermes2180,8537.0%
Fidelity371,392,6606.0%
First Trust15214,7578.0%
Franklin Templeton72528,27810.1%
Global X3136,99310.7%
Goldman Sachs11330,5627.4%
Guggenheim and Rydex9172,49810.8%
Harbor Funds356,9156.3%
Harris Associates and Oakmark25,4542.1%
Hartford Funds575,5507.1%
Invesco34470,7695.8%
J.P. Morgan12342,5146.2%
Jackson National funds3289,2009.0%
Janus Henderson435,1245.1%
John Hancock and Manulife17359,29611.3%
Lincoln Financial1238,5628.6%
Lord Abbett1023,3554.3%
Macquarie and Delaware Funds1136,3169.0%
MassMutual860,4984.8%
MFS20109,1524.7%
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and Calvert50346,63518.8%
Nationwide2180,1906.3%
Natixis and Loomis Sayles1026,58510.9%
Neuberger Berman631,1257.6%
Northern Trust and FlexShares3284,12010.3%
Nuveen and TIAA26372,48510.0%
Pacific Life funds1138,2386.6%
PGIM and Prudential31307,6786.6%
PIMCO2269,90710.3%
Principal5142,8568.0%
ProShares and ProFunds2360,5379.9%
Russell Investments4185,2578.5%
SEI8278,44710.6%
State Street and SPDR22834,28116.9%
T. Rowe Price44269,7336.7%
Thrivent6249,2936.3%
Transamerica284,7586.3%
VanEck437,71611.2%
Vanguard331,916,70720.1%
Victory Capital7179,2337.6%
Virtus1753,3967.5%
Voya13235,05110.7%
WisdomTree2313,3198.2%

Vote categories

Form N-PX has 14 fixed categories. The names are those of the form.

Seasons

A season is the year to 30 June. The form is due by 31 August.

Guides