Home / Filers / AGUR PROVIDENT & TRAINING FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD
AGUR PROVIDENT & TRAINING FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 48year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 4.5%2 of 44 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 83.3%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
AGUR PROVIDENT & TRAINING FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD reported 48 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 4.5% of its votes as cast against management (2 of 44), 1.8 percentage points below the median institutional manager, which was 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 5.1%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 83.3% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median institutional manager: 41.1%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in OTHER (4.5% of 44).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 4.5% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | not reported | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 83.3% | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER | 48 | 40 | 4 | 4.5% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 3 | 33.3% | not reported | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 90 | 16.7% | not reported | 75.6% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 48 | 4.5% | not reported | 83.3% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
No say-on-pay items could be matched to company meetings for this season.
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
AGUR PROVIDENT & TRAINING FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 9 Jul 2026 accession 0001670627-26-000006
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did AGUR PROVIDENT & TRAINING FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD vote on executive pay?
AGUR PROVIDENT & TRAINING FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD reported no say-on-pay votes for the year to 30 June 2026.
How often does AGUR PROVIDENT & TRAINING FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD vote against management?
4.5% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 2 of the 44 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by AGUR PROVIDENT & TRAINING FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD (filer no. 1670627), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.