Vote Scores

Home / Filers / Stonehage Fleming Investment Management Ltd

Form N-PX · institutional managerSEC filer no. 1786380

Stonehage Fleming Investment Management Ltd

institutional manager voting report

Vote records reported
25year to 30 June 2026
Against management
0.0%0 of 25 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
100.0% for0.0% against0.0% against management25 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Stonehage Fleming Investment Management Ltd listed 25 vote records. Votes against management made up 0.0% of those marked either way (0 of 25); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 0.0%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 100.0% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median institutional manager: 41.1%).

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian institutional managerAll filers pooled
Against-management share0.0%6.4%10.6%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported91.4%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support rate100.0%41.1%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.00%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
COMPENSATION252500.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 2024326.3%not reported93.3%
year to 30 June 2025254.0%not reported84.0%
year to 30 June 2026250.0%not reported100.0%

Say-on-pay votes against management

No say-on-pay items could be matched to company meetings for this season.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 8 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Stonehage Fleming Investment Management Ltd voted for 8 (100.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

CompanyMeetingProposal
Broadcom Inc.20 Apr 2026Advisory vote to approve the named executive officer compensation
Linde Plc29 Jul 2025A shareholder proposal requesting an annual report regarding the alignment of the Company's direct and...
Eaton Corporation plc22 Apr 2026Approving, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation
Stryker Corporation6 May 2026Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation.
Amphenol Corporation21 May 2026Say on pay
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.12 May 2026Say on pay
Verisk Analytics, Inc.19 May 2026Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent.
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.4 May 2026Shareholder proposal regarding an independent Board Chair policy.

Shares on loan

Stonehage Fleming Investment Management Ltd reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did Stonehage Fleming Investment Management Ltd vote on executive pay?

Stonehage Fleming Investment Management Ltd reported no say-on-pay votes for the year to 30 June 2026.

How often does Stonehage Fleming Investment Management Ltd vote against management?

0.0% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 0 of the 25 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Stonehage Fleming Investment Management Ltd (filer no. 1786380), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.