Home / Filers / GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC
GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 203year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 21.9%28 of 128 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 77.6%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC listed 203 vote records. Votes against management made up 21.9% of those marked either way (28 of 128); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 46.1%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 77.6% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (21.9% of 128).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 21.9% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 77.6% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 203 vote records in this filing, 75 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 128 | 97 | 27 | 21.9% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 51 | 28.9% | 72.7% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 66 | 25.0% | 75.0% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 203 | 21.9% | 77.6% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC voted against management on 17 of the 83 it marked either way (20.5%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
A further 58 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 23 Apr 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 9 Jun 2026
- Exact Sciences Corporation 20 Feb 2026
- Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- Steelcase Inc. 5 Dec 2025
- DigitalBridge Group, Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- DigitalBridge Group, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Heidrick & Struggles International, Inc. 5 Dec 2025
- Veris Residential, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Stellar Bancorp, Inc. 27 May 2026
- Merus N.V. 9 Dec 2025
- Peakstone Realty Trust 29 Apr 2026
- MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. 26 Jan 2026
- City Office REIT, Inc. 16 Oct 2025
- Talkspace, Inc. 29 May 2026
- E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. 28 Jul 2025
- First Savings Financial Group, Inc. 19 Dec 2025
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0001076809-26-000100
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC reported 125 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 97 were for (77.6%), 27 against and 1 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 17 of the 83 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 58 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC vote against management?
21.9% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 28 of the 128 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC (filer no. 1076809), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.