Home / Filers / Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 148year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 96.1%147 of 153 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 3.3%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC listed 148 vote records. Votes against management made up 96.1% of those marked either way (147 of 153); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 98.4%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 3.3% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (96.1% of 153).
It reported 692,275 shares out on loan at record dates, 6.42% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 96.1% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 3.3% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 6.42% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 153 | 5 | 1 | 96.1% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 164 | 98.8% | 1.2% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 141 | 99.3% | 0.7% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 148 | 96.1% | 3.3% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC voted against management on 131 of the 134 it marked either way (97.8%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- BorgWarner Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Henry Schein, Inc. 21 May 2026
- LKQ Corporation 6 May 2026
- Lear Corporation 14 May 2026
- Western Alliance Bancorporation 10 Jun 2026
- Signet Jewelers Limited 1 Jul 2025
- Signet Jewelers Limited 26 Jun 2026
- Robert Half Inc. 13 May 2026
- PVH Corp. 18 Jun 2026
- Concentrix Corporation 25 Mar 2026
- The Wendy's Company 20 May 2026
- Hanesbrands Inc. 25 Nov 2025
- Flowers Foods, Inc. 29 May 2026
- Perdoceo Education Corporation 21 May 2026
- Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. 22 May 2026
- Banc of California, Inc. 6 May 2026
- Steven Madden, Ltd. 20 May 2026
- Customers Bancorp, Inc. 26 May 2026
- Enerpac Tool Group Corp. 4 Feb 2026
- Carter's, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Benchmark Electronics, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Pathward Financial, Inc. 24 Feb 2026
- Healthcare Services Group, Inc. 26 May 2026
- Cohu, Inc. 15 May 2026
- ePlus inc. 16 Sep 2025
- GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC. 30 Apr 2026
- Edgewell Personal Care Company 5 Feb 2026
- Global Net Lease, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Penguin Solutions, Inc. 6 Feb 2026
- Helen of Troy Limited 20 Aug 2025
- Heidrick & Struggles International, Inc. 5 Dec 2025
- DXP Enterprises, Inc. 12 Jun 2026
- Douglas Dynamics, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Standard Motor Products, Inc. 21 May 2026
- NPK International Inc. 20 May 2026
- Koppers Holdings Inc. 7 May 2026
- Bloomin' Brands, Inc. 22 Apr 2026
- First Financial Corporation 15 Apr 2026
- Core Laboratories Inc. 12 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC reported 692,275 shares on loan at record dates against 10.1 million shares voted: 6.42% of the two together. Median institutional manager: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 14 Aug 2026 accession 0001591546-26-000010
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC reported 152 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 5 were for (3.3%), 1 against and 146 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 131 of the 134 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC vote against management?
96.1% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 147 of the 153 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC (filer no. 1591546), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.