Home / Filers / C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S
C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 82year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 82.9%68 of 82 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 11.7%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S listed 82 vote records. Votes against management made up 82.9% of those marked either way (68 of 82); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 61.7%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 11.7% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (82.9% of 82).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 82.9% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 11.7% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 82 | 9 | 68 | 82.9% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 86 | 56.8% | 35.2% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 83 | 76.3% | 21.0% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 82 | 82.9% | 11.7% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S voted against management on 67 of the 75 it marked either way (89.3%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Microsoft Corporation 5 Dec 2025
- Visa Inc. 27 Jan 2026
- The Procter & Gamble Company 14 Oct 2025
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- ACCENTURE PLC 28 Jan 2026
- Intuitive Surgical, Inc. 30 Apr 2026
- MEDTRONIC PLC 16 Oct 2025
- Automatic Data Processing, Inc. 12 Nov 2025
- Boston Scientific Corporation 30 Apr 2026
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated 13 May 2026
- McKesson Corporation 30 Jul 2025
- Waters Corporation 21 May 2026
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation 22 Oct 2025
- Elevance Health, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Synopsys, Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- Cencora, Inc. 5 Mar 2026
- Electronic Arts Inc. 14 Aug 2025
- MercadoLibre, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 7 May 2026
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. 12 May 2026
- Aon Plc 26 Jun 2026
- Roper Technologies, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Copart, Inc. 5 Dec 2025
- MSCI Inc. 21 Apr 2026
- Verisk Analytics, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 3 Dec 2025
- Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 30 Apr 2026
- DexCom, Inc. 27 May 2026
- ResMed Inc. 19 Nov 2025
- Insulet Corporation 20 May 2026
- Brown & Brown, Inc. 6 May 2026
- Tyler Technologies, Inc. 5 May 2026
- Global Payments Inc. 30 Apr 2026
- PTC Inc. 11 Feb 2026
- Natera, Inc. 11 Jun 2026
- Align Technology, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Insmed Incorporated 13 May 2026
- Royal Gold, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. 27 May 2026
- BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. 18 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 20 Jul 2026 accession 0001605504-26-000004
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S reported 77 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 9 were for (11.7%), 68 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 67 of the 75 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S vote against management?
82.9% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 68 of the 82 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S (filer no. 1605504), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.