Home / Filers / Trium Capital LLP
Trium Capital LLP
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 221year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 33.1%48 of 145 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 66.9%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Trium Capital LLP listed 221 vote records. Votes against management made up 33.1% of those marked either way (48 of 145); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 38.0%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 66.9% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (33.1% of 145).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 33.1% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 66.9% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 221 | 97 | 48 | 33.1% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 283 | 56.8% | 43.6% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 159 | 37.3% | 62.7% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 221 | 33.1% | 66.9% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Trium Capital LLP voted against management on 38 of the 85 it marked either way (44.7%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 37 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
A further 50 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Linde Plc 29 Jul 2025
- Waste Management, Inc. 12 May 2026
- Corteva, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation 12 May 2026
- VERALTO CORPORATION 13 May 2026
- Exelon Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- Republic Services, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Baker Hughes Company 19 May 2026
- Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 30 Apr 2026
- First Solar, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Pentair plc 5 May 2026
- Essential Utilities, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Smurfit WestRock Plc 1 May 2026
- TopBuild Corp. 27 Apr 2026
- MasTec, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Owens Corning 14 Apr 2026
- Tetra Tech, Inc. 19 Feb 2026
- Nextracker Inc. 18 Aug 2025
- Acuity Brands, Inc. 21 Jan 2026
- Darling Ingredients Inc. 7 May 2026
- Watts Water Technologies, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. 17 Jul 2025
- EnerSys 31 Jul 2025
- The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. 7 Jan 2026
- Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. 30 Apr 2026
- Excelerate Energy, Inc. 4 Jun 2026
- BYD Company Limited 9 Jun 2026
- Shenzhen Inovance Technology Co., Ltd. 21 May 2026
- Sungrow Power Supply Co., Ltd. 24 Apr 2026
- NARI Technology Co., Ltd. 22 May 2026
- Umicore SA 30 Apr 2026
- Zhejiang Chint Electrics Co., Ltd. 18 May 2026
- Hesai Group 26 Jun 2026
- Sims Limited 21 Nov 2025
- Ariston Holding NV 5 May 2026
- Huaming Power Equipment Co., Ltd. 18 May 2026
- Henan Pinggao Electric Co., Ltd. 19 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
Trium Capital LLP reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 20 Aug 2026 accession 0001963860-26-000013
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Trium Capital LLP vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Trium Capital LLP reported 145 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 97 were for (66.9%), 48 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 38 of the 85 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 50 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does Trium Capital LLP vote against management?
33.1% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 48 of the 145 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Trium Capital LLP (filer no. 1963860), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.