Home / Filers / Peapod Lane Capital LLC
Peapod Lane Capital LLC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 53year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 26.4%14 of 53 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 71.1%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
Peapod Lane Capital LLC reported 53 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 26.4% of its votes as cast against management (14 of 53), 20.0 percentage points above the median institutional manager, which was 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 42.0%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 71.1% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (26.4% of 53).
It reported 2.8 million shares out on loan at record dates, 16.83% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 26.4% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 71.1% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 16.83% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 53 vote records in this filing, 53 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 53 | 32 | 13 | 26.4% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2026 | 53 | 26.4% | 71.1% | not reported |
Only one season is on file for this entry so far. The structured Form N-PX began with the year to 30 June 2024.
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Peapod Lane Capital LLC voted against management on 13 of the 45 it marked either way (28.9%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- Inogen, Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- OraSure Technologies, Inc. 3 Jun 2026
- Clearwater Paper Corporation 7 May 2026
- Standard BioTools Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- AerSale Corporation 11 Jun 2026
- Medifast, Inc. 19 May 2026
- TrueBlue, Inc. 11 May 2026
- DocGo Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Lakeland Industries, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Twin Disc, Incorporated 30 Oct 2025
- Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. 11 Jun 2026
- Unifi, Inc. 28 Oct 2025
- Saga Communications, Inc. 1 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
Peapod Lane Capital LLC reported 2.8 million shares on loan at record dates against 13.9 million shares voted: 16.83% of the two together. Median institutional manager: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 17 Aug 2026 accession 0001941040-26-000638
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Peapod Lane Capital LLC vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Peapod Lane Capital LLC reported 45 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 32 were for (71.1%), 13 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 13 of the 45 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Peapod Lane Capital LLC vote against management?
26.4% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 14 of the 53 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Peapod Lane Capital LLC (filer no. 2050979), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.