Vote Scores

Home / NEOS ETF Trust / FIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000089423

FIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF

A series of NEOS ETF Trust

Vote records
531year to 30 June 2025
Against management
not reported0 of 0 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

FIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF is a series of NEOS ETF Trust. For the year to 30 June 2025 its registrant reported 531 vote records for the series; none of them states whether the vote was for or against management, so no against-management share is reported.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2025This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management sharenot reported8.4%6.1%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported83.8%91.3%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported38.1%23.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 2025531not reportednot reportednot reported

Questions

How often did FIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF vote against management?

not reported of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2025 (0 of 0).

How did FIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by NEOS ETF Trust, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by NEOS ETF Trust (filer no. 1848758); votes attributed to series S000089423 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.