Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXESP · SEC company no. 33533

Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
57year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
53.8%28 of 52 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
69.4%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
42.9% for51.8% against5.4% other53.8% against management56 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 57 funds and managers listed Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp. in their Form N-PX filings (one meeting).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 28 of the 52 filers that reported a position voted against management (53.8%), 47.3 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 69.4% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 6 voted with management on pay and 8 voted against: Northern Trust and FlexShares, Dimensional, American Century, PGIM and Prudential, Fidelity, Victory Capital, AllianceBernstein and Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and Calvert.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
5 Dec 2025year to 30 June 202656453.8%
6 Dec 2024year to 30 June 2025102not reported
1 Dec 2023year to 30 June 2024102not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management53.8%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management69.4%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 5 Dec 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityAgainst *
DimensionalAgainst *
State Street and SPDRFor
American CenturyAgainst *
EquitableFor
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertAgainst *
Goldman SachsFor
PGIM and PrudentialAgainst *
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *
First TrustAgainst
Victory CapitalAgainst *
BNY MellonFor
AllianceBernsteinAgainst *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202410not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202510not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20265753.8%69.4%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES20549.2%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS13131.4%
AUDIT-RELATED8119.4%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 52 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp.; 28 voted against management (53.8%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.