Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Freshworks Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXFRSH · SEC company no. 1544522

Freshworks Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
384year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
54.7%198 of 362 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
48.6%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
40.9% for53.6% against5.5% other54.7% against management379 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

384 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Freshworks Inc. for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 198 of the 362 filers that reported a position voted against management (54.7%), 48.1 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 48.6% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 15 voted with management on pay and 29 voted against: DWS, BNY Mellon, Dimensional, American Century, Principal, Victory Capital, PGIM and Prudential and AllianceBernstein and others.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
28 May 2026year to 30 June 2026382454.7%
5 Jun 2025year to 30 June 20251282not reported
6 Jun 2024year to 30 June 20241363not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Freshworks Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management54.7%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management48.6%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 28 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardAgainst *
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
DimensionalAgainst *
State Street and SPDRFor
American CenturyAgainst *
Franklin TempletonAgainst *
InvescoAgainst *
EquitableFor
Charles SchwabAgainst *
Nuveen and TIAAAgainst *
ProShares and ProFundsAgainst *
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertAgainst *
J.P. MorganAgainst *
Goldman SachsAgainst *
WisdomTreeAgainst *
PGIM and PrudentialAgainst *
Jackson National fundsAgainst *
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
SEIFor
T. Rowe PriceAgainst *
Lincoln FinancialAgainst
VoyaAgainst *
First TrustAgainst *
Russell InvestmentsFor
NationwideFor
Victory CapitalAgainst *
Brighthouse FundsAgainst
Guggenheim and RydexAgainst *
Columbia ThreadneedleAgainst *
BNY MellonAgainst *
PrincipalAgainst *
Pacific Life fundsFor
Global XAgainst *
Federated HermesFor
AllianceBernsteinAgainst *
DWSAgainst *
AllspringAgainst *
MassMutualFor
Harbor FundsFor
Neuberger BermanFor
Natixis and Loomis SaylesAgainst *
BairdAgainst *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 2024136not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 2025130not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202638454.7%48.6%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS2,30456.5%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1,07726.4%
AUDIT-RELATED69917.1%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Freshworks Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 362 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Freshworks Inc.; 198 voted against management (54.7%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Freshworks Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Freshworks Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Freshworks Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.