Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXHRMY · SEC company no. 1802665

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
458year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
44.4%194 of 437 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
34.5%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
51.9% for43.5% against4.6% other44.4% against management455 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 458 funds and managers listed Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. in their Form N-PX filings (one meeting).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 194 of the 437 filers that reported a position voted against management (44.4%), 37.8 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 34.5% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 26 voted with management on pay and 22 voted against: DWS, Thrivent, Dimensional, American Century, Principal, American Beacon, Franklin Templeton and Virtus and others.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
14 May 2026year to 30 June 2026457344.4%
15 May 2025year to 30 June 20251542not reported
29 May 2024year to 30 June 20241402not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management44.4%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management34.5%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 14 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
DimensionalAgainst *
State Street and SPDRFor
American CenturyAgainst *
Franklin TempletonAgainst *
InvescoAgainst *
EquitableFor
Charles SchwabAgainst *
Nuveen and TIAAFor
ProShares and ProFundsAgainst *
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertAgainst *
J.P. MorganFor
Goldman SachsFor
WisdomTreeFor
PGIM and PrudentialFor
Jackson National fundsFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
SEIFor
T. Rowe PriceAgainst *
ThriventAgainst *
Lincoln FinancialFor
VoyaFor
First TrustAgainst *
Russell InvestmentsFor
NationwideFor
Victory CapitalAgainst *
Brighthouse FundsAgainst
Guggenheim and RydexAgainst *
Columbia ThreadneedleAgainst *
BNY MellonFor
PrincipalAgainst *
Pacific Life fundsAgainst *
Global XFor
MFSFor
Federated HermesFor
AllianceBernsteinAgainst *
DWSAgainst *
AllspringAgainst *
MassMutualFor
Harbor FundsFor
VirtusAgainst *
Neuberger BermanFor
American BeaconAgainst *
Natixis and Loomis SaylesFor
BairdAgainst *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 2024141not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 2025155not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202645844.4%34.5%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS3,05765.3%
AUDIT-RELATED90319.3%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES72115.4%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 437 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.; 194 voted against management (44.4%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.