Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Roivant Sciences Ltd.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXROIV · SEC company no. 1635088

Roivant Sciences Ltd.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
413year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
70.1%270 of 385 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
72.3%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
26.6% for65.6% against7.8% other70.1% against management410 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 413 funds and managers listed Roivant Sciences Ltd. in their Form N-PX filings (one meeting).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 270 of the 385 filers that reported a position voted against management (70.1%), 63.6 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 72.3% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 7 voted with management on pay and 37 voted against: BNY Mellon, Fidelity, Northern Trust and FlexShares, Thrivent, Dimensional, American Century, Principal and Franklin Templeton and others.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
10 Sep 2025year to 30 June 2026411370.1%
10 Sep 2024year to 30 June 2025368424.6%
12 Sep 2023year to 30 June 20241002not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Roivant Sciences Ltd.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management70.1%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management72.3%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 10 Sep 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardAgainst *
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *
FidelityAgainst *
DimensionalAgainst *
State Street and SPDRAgainst *
American CenturyAgainst *
Franklin TempletonAgainst *
InvescoAgainst *
EquitableFor
Charles SchwabAgainst *
Nuveen and TIAAFor
ProShares and ProFundsAgainst *
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertFor
J.P. MorganAgainst *
Goldman SachsFor
WisdomTreeAgainst *
PGIM and PrudentialFor
Jackson National fundsAgainst *
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *
SEIAgainst *
T. Rowe PriceAgainst *
ThriventAgainst *
Lincoln FinancialAgainst *
VoyaAgainst *
First TrustAgainst *
Russell InvestmentsAgainst *
NationwideAgainst *
Victory CapitalAgainst *
Brighthouse FundsFor
Guggenheim and RydexAgainst *
Columbia ThreadneedleAgainst *
BNY MellonAgainst *
PrincipalAgainst *
Pacific Life fundsAgainst *
TransamericaFor
Federated HermesAgainst *
AllianceBernsteinAgainst *
AllspringAgainst *
MassMutualAgainst *
Macquarie and Delaware FundsAgainst *
Janus HendersonAgainst *
Neuberger BermanAgainst *
Natixis and Loomis SaylesAgainst *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 2024102not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202537024.6%17.5%
year to 30 June 202641370.1%72.3%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1,97044.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1,78840.0%
AUDIT-RELATED71516.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Roivant Sciences Ltd.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 385 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Roivant Sciences Ltd.; 270 voted against management (70.1%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Roivant Sciences Ltd.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Roivant Sciences Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Roivant Sciences Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.