Home / Filers / Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group, LLC
Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group, LLC
institutional manager combination report
- Vote records reported
- 131year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 19.8%26 of 131 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 81.0%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group, LLC reported 131 vote records on Form N-PX. 26 of the 131 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 19.8%, 13.5 percentage points above the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 5.7%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 81.0% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (19.8% of 131).
It reported 620 shares out on loan at record dates, 0.40% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 19.8% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 81.0% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.40% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 131 | 99 | 23 | 19.8% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 128 | 33.9% | 62.3% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 166 | 33.7% | 64.6% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 131 | 19.8% | 81.0% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group, LLC voted against management on 22 of the 117 it marked either way (18.8%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- The Home Depot, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Bank of America Corporation 4 May 2026
- Salesforce, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- Arista Networks, Inc. 29 May 2026
- PayPal Holdings, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Snowflake Inc. 2 Jul 2025
- DOW INC. 9 Apr 2026
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Block, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Weyerhaeuser Company 15 May 2026
- ORGANON & CO. 9 Jun 2026
- International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Moderna, Inc. 6 May 2026
- STRATEGY INC 8 Jun 2026
- Owens Corning 14 Apr 2026
- Tetra Tech, Inc. 19 Feb 2026
- Alaska Air Group, Inc. 12 May 2026
- GoodRx Holdings, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METALS CORP. 6 May 2026
- LeonaBio, Inc. 22 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 1 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group, LLC voted for 1 (100.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay. |
Shares on loan
Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group, LLC reported 620 shares on loan at record dates against 154,860 shares voted: 0.40% of the two together. Median institutional manager: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 17 Jul 2026 accession 0001878849-26-000004
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group, LLC vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group, LLC reported 121 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 98 were for (81.0%), 23 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 22 of the 117 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group, LLC vote against management?
19.8% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 26 of the 131 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group, LLC (filer no. 1878849), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.