Home / Filers / Riverwater Partners LLC
Riverwater Partners LLC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 164year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 29.1%48 of 165 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 69.7%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Riverwater Partners LLC listed 164 vote records. Votes against management made up 29.1% of those marked either way (48 of 165); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 50.7%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 69.7% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (29.1% of 165).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 29.1% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 69.7% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 165 | 108 | 47 | 29.1% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 111 | 32.1% | 66.3% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 127 | 29.6% | 69.0% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 164 | 29.1% | 69.7% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Riverwater Partners LLC voted against management on 44 of the 149 it marked either way (29.5%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Johnson & Johnson 23 Apr 2026
- UnitedHealth Group Incorporated 1 Jun 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Intel Corporation 13 May 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. 15 May 2026
- American Electric Power Company, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- CBRE Group, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Fortinet, Inc. 12 Jun 2026
- Cloudflare, Inc. 30 Jun 2026
- SHOPIFY INC. 16 Jun 2026
- The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. 10 Jun 2026
- BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. 18 Jun 2026
- Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated 28 May 2026
- Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. 5 May 2026
- Exelixis, Inc. 26 May 2026
- Roku, Inc. 11 Jun 2026
- Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. 20 May 2026
- MKS Instruments, Inc. 11 May 2026
- NNN REIT, Inc. 12 May 2026
- Louisiana-Pacific Corporation 1 May 2026
- Crocs, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Merit Medical Systems, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. 14 May 2026
- LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. 2 Jun 2026
- Knowles Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- Haemonetics Corporation 24 Jul 2025
- Warby Parker Inc. 8 Jun 2026
- Hut 8 Corp. 11 Jun 2026
- Digi International Inc. 30 Jan 2026
- Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. 5 May 2026
- IRADIMED CORPORATION 23 Jun 2026
- CRA International, Inc. 17 Jul 2025
- QuinStreet, Inc. 30 Oct 2025
- A-Mark Precious Metals, Inc. 12 Nov 2025
- Miller Industries, Inc. 22 May 2026
- Red Violet, Inc. 3 Jun 2026
- Talkspace, Inc. 29 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
Riverwater Partners LLC reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 24 Aug 2026 accession 0001882572-26-000001
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Riverwater Partners LLC vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Riverwater Partners LLC reported 155 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 108 were for (69.7%), 47 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 44 of the 149 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Riverwater Partners LLC vote against management?
29.1% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 48 of the 165 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Riverwater Partners LLC (filer no. 1882572), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.