Home / Filers / ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA
ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 46year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 97.8%45 of 46 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 2.3%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA reported 46 vote records on Form N-PX. 45 of the 46 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 97.8%, 91.5 percentage points above the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 97.0%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 2.3% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (97.8% of 46).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 97.8% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 2.3% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 46 | 1 | 42 | 97.8% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 36 | 100.0% | 0.0% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 42 | not reported | not reported | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 46 | 97.8% | 2.3% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA voted against management on 42 of the 42 it marked either way (100.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Microsoft Corporation 5 Dec 2025
- NVIDIA Corporation 24 Jun 2026
- Apple Inc. 24 Feb 2026
- JPMorgan Chase & Co. 19 May 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Salesforce, Inc. 28 May 2026
- American Express Company 5 May 2026
- Applied Materials, Inc. 12 Mar 2026
- ACCENTURE PLC 28 Jan 2026
- Danaher Corporation 5 May 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- Waste Management, Inc. 12 May 2026
- Emerson Electric Co. 3 Feb 2026
- Boston Scientific Corporation 30 Apr 2026
- Prologis, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- Constellation Energy Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- Zoetis Inc. 20 May 2026
- GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES INC. 7 May 2026
- Ecolab Inc. 7 May 2026
- PayPal Holdings, Inc. 19 May 2026
- KLA Corporation 5 Nov 2025
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation 22 Oct 2025
- Synopsys, Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- VERALTO CORPORATION 13 May 2026
- Republic Services, Inc. 7 May 2026
- eBay Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Agilent Technologies, Inc. 18 Mar 2026
- Xylem Inc. 14 May 2026
- IQVIA Holdings Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- EMCOR Group, Inc. 4 Jun 2026
- First Solar, Inc. 13 May 2026
- The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- IDEX Corporation 6 May 2026
- Service Corporation International 6 May 2026
- Clean Harbors, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Bentley Systems, Incorporated 21 May 2026
- Mueller Water Products, Inc. 9 Feb 2026
- FERRARI N.V. 15 Apr 2026
- UL Solutions Inc. 20 May 2026
- Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. 7 Aug 2025
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 6 Aug 2026 accession 0001104659-26-091744
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA reported 43 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 1 were for (2.3%), 42 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 42 of the 42 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA vote against management?
97.8% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 45 of the 46 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA (filer no. 2034064), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.