Home / RBB FUND, INC. / F/M INVESTMENTS LARGE CAP FOCUSED FUND
F/M INVESTMENTS LARGE CAP FOCUSED FUND
A series of RBB FUND, INC.
- Vote records
- 937year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 15.9%149 of 935 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 84.1%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
F/M INVESTMENTS LARGE CAP FOCUSED FUND is a series of RBB FUND, INC.. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 937 vote records for the series; 15.9% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 84.1% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.
Compared with its registrant
| year to 30 June 2026 | This series | Its registrant | Median fund registrant |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 15.9% | 7.9% | 6.2% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 84.1% | 88.1% | 91.6% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 39.2% | 27.5% |
Votes by category
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 937 | 748 | 147 | 15.9% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2025 | 577 | 16.6% | 88.9% | 43.9% |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 937 | 15.9% | 84.1% | not reported |
Questions
How often did F/M INVESTMENTS LARGE CAP FOCUSED FUND vote against management?
15.9% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (149 of 935).
How did F/M INVESTMENTS LARGE CAP FOCUSED FUND vote on executive pay?
It voted for 743 of 883 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (84.1%).
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filed by RBB FUND, INC., which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by RBB FUND, INC. (filer no. 831114); votes attributed to series S000080833 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.