Vote Scores

Home / Companies / HighPeak Energy, Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXHPK · SEC company no. 1792849

HighPeak Energy, Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
172year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
72.2%114 of 158 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
73.9%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
25.4% for68.0% against6.5% other72.2% against management169 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

172 Form N-PX filers reported votes at HighPeak Energy, Inc. for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 114 of the 158 filers that reported a position voted against management (72.2%), 65.6 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 73.9% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 8 voted with management on pay and 29 voted against: Fidelity, Northern Trust and FlexShares, DWS, Dimensional, American Century, Principal, PGIM and Prudential and BNY Mellon and others.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
2 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026171572.2%
3 Jun 2025year to 30 June 2025612not reported
4 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024652not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026HighPeak Energy, Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management72.2%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management73.9%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 2 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *
FidelityAgainst *
DimensionalAgainst *
State Street and SPDRFor
American CenturyAgainst *
InvescoAgainst *
EquitableAgainst *
Charles SchwabAgainst *
Nuveen and TIAAAgainst *
ProShares and ProFundsAgainst *
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertAgainst *
J.P. MorganFor
Goldman SachsFor
WisdomTreeAgainst *
PGIM and PrudentialAgainst *
Jackson National fundsSplit or no vote
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *
SEIAgainst *
T. Rowe PriceAgainst *
Lincoln FinancialFor
VoyaAgainst *
First TrustAgainst *
Russell InvestmentsAgainst *
NationwideAgainst *
Brighthouse FundsAgainst
Guggenheim and RydexAgainst *
Columbia ThreadneedleAgainst *
BNY MellonAgainst *
PrincipalAgainst *
Pacific Life fundsAgainst *
Global XAgainst *
AllianceBernsteinAgainst *
DWSAgainst *
AllspringSplit or no vote
MassMutualFor
Harbor FundsFor
Neuberger BermanAgainst *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202466not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202563not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202617272.2%73.9%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS84649.3%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES50829.6%
AUDIT-RELATED36121.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at HighPeak Energy, Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 158 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at HighPeak Energy, Inc.; 114 voted against management (72.2%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at HighPeak Energy, Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which HighPeak Energy, Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list HighPeak Energy, Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.