Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Weyco Group, Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXWEYS · SEC company no. 106532

Weyco Group, Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
169year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
52.2%84 of 161 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
59.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
44.6% for49.4% against6.0% other52.2% against management168 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 169 funds and managers listed Weyco Group, Inc. in their Form N-PX filings (one meeting).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 84 of the 161 filers that reported a position voted against management (52.2%), 45.6 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 59.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 18 voted with management on pay and 21 voted against: Fidelity, Northern Trust and FlexShares, DWS, BNY Mellon, Dimensional, American Century, Principal and PGIM and Prudential and others.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
5 May 2026year to 30 June 2026169352.2%
6 May 2025year to 30 June 2025164313.9%
7 May 2024year to 30 June 2024633not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Weyco Group, Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management52.2%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management59.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 5 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityAgainst *
DimensionalAgainst *
State Street and SPDRFor
American CenturyAgainst *
Franklin TempletonAbstain or withhold *
InvescoAgainst *
EquitableFor
Charles SchwabFor
Nuveen and TIAAFor
ProShares and ProFundsAgainst *
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertAgainst *
J.P. MorganFor
Goldman SachsFor
WisdomTreeAgainst *
PGIM and PrudentialAgainst *
Jackson National fundsAgainst *
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *
SEIFor
T. Rowe PriceAgainst *
Lincoln FinancialFor
VoyaAgainst *
Russell InvestmentsFor
NationwideFor
Victory CapitalAgainst *
Brighthouse FundsAgainst
Guggenheim and RydexAgainst *
Columbia ThreadneedleAgainst *
BNY MellonAgainst *
PrincipalAgainst *
Pacific Life fundsFor
Global XFor
AllianceBernsteinAgainst *
DWSAgainst *
MassMutualFor
Neuberger BermanFor
BairdFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202464not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202516513.9%9.6%
year to 30 June 202616952.2%59.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS2,42771.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES49514.5%
AUDIT-RELATED36710.8%
COMPENSATION1193.5%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Weyco Group, Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 161 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Weyco Group, Inc.; 84 voted against management (52.2%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Weyco Group, Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Weyco Group, Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Weyco Group, Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.