Home / Filers / ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS
ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 347year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 46.7%35 of 75 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 50.7%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS reported 347 vote records on Form N-PX. 35 of the 75 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 46.7%, 40.3 percentage points above the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 48.1%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 50.7% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (46.7% of 75).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 46.7% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 50.7% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 347 vote records in this filing, 621 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 75 | 36 | 7 | 46.7% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2025 | 343 | 14.1% | 85.4% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 347 | 46.7% | 50.7% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS voted against management on 18 of the 51 it marked either way (35.3%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
A further 259 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 23 Apr 2026
- Exact Sciences Corporation 20 Feb 2026
- Brighthouse Financial, Inc. 12 Feb 2026
- Chart Industries, Inc. 6 Oct 2025
- TEGNA Inc. 18 Nov 2025
- Twist Bioscience Corporation 5 Feb 2026
- International Money Express, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- Berry Corporation (bry) 15 Dec 2025
- SunOpta Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- Denny's Corporation 13 Jan 2026
- Abivax SA 11 May 2026
- CoreCard Corporation 28 Oct 2025
- ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. 30 Apr 2026
- DallasNews Corporation 23 Sep 2025
- Inspirato Incorporated 2 Feb 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 26 Aug 2026 accession 0001178913-26-004255
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS reported 71 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 36 were for (50.7%), 7 against and 28 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 18 of the 51 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 259 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS vote against management?
46.7% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 35 of the 75 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS (filer no. 1686970), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.