Home / Filers / CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT ADVISORS L.P.
CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT ADVISORS L.P.
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 124year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 24.2%30 of 124 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 75.0%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT ADVISORS L.P. listed 124 vote records. Votes against management made up 24.2% of those marked either way (30 of 124); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 50.0%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 75.0% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (24.2% of 124).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 24.2% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 75.0% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 124 vote records in this filing, 124 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 124 | 90 | 30 | 24.2% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 134 | 20.1% | 78.2% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 130 | 25.4% | 74.0% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 124 | 24.2% | 75.0% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT ADVISORS L.P. voted against management on 30 of the 119 it marked either way (25.2%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- Microsoft Corporation 5 Dec 2025
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- JPMorgan Chase & Co. 19 May 2026
- Bank of America Corporation 4 May 2026
- Cisco Systems, Inc. 16 Dec 2025
- International Business Machines Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- Pfizer Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- Wells Fargo & Company 28 Apr 2026
- Texas Instruments Incorporated 16 Apr 2026
- ConocoPhillips 12 May 2026
- Intel Corporation 13 May 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- CVS Health Corporation 14 May 2026
- Capital One Financial Corporation 8 May 2026
- U.S. Bancorp 21 Apr 2026
- Corning Incorporated 30 Apr 2026
- The Travelers Companies, Inc. 20 May 2026
- The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation 14 Apr 2026
- Dell Technologies Inc. 25 Jun 2026
- MetLife, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Fifth Third Bancorp 21 Apr 2026
- Prudential Financial, Inc. 12 May 2026
- Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company 1 Apr 2026
- HP Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- State Street Corporation 20 May 2026
- Weyerhaeuser Company 15 May 2026
- Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. 10 Jun 2026
- Best Buy Co., Inc. 12 Jun 2026
- International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Lincoln National Corporation 28 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT ADVISORS L.P. reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 13 Aug 2026 accession 0001085146-26-000600
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT ADVISORS L.P. vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT ADVISORS L.P. reported 120 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 90 were for (75.0%), 30 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 30 of the 119 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT ADVISORS L.P. vote against management?
24.2% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 30 of the 124 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT ADVISORS L.P. (filer no. 1710477), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.