Home / Filers / Hara Capital LLC
Hara Capital LLC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 230year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 20.0%46 of 230 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 80.3%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
Hara Capital LLC reported 230 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 20.0% of its votes as cast against management (46 of 230), 13.6 percentage points above the median institutional manager, which was 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 24.9%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 80.3% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (20.0% of 230).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 20.0% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 80.3% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 230 | 175 | 43 | 20.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2025 | 185 | 34.6% | 64.6% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 230 | 20.0% | 80.3% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Hara Capital LLC voted against management on 40 of the 206 it marked either way (19.4%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- The Home Depot, Inc. 21 May 2026
- UnitedHealth Group Incorporated 1 Jun 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. 22 May 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- NIKE, Inc. 9 Sep 2025
- Mondelez International, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Colgate-Palmolive Company 8 May 2026
- United Parcel Service, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Zoetis Inc. 20 May 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 23 Apr 2026
- Carrier Global Corporation 15 Apr 2026
- PayPal Holdings, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. 21 May 2026
- EOG Resources, Inc. 20 May 2026
- DOW INC. 9 Apr 2026
- Fiserv, Inc. 21 May 2026
- The Kraft Heinz Company 14 May 2026
- Occidental Petroleum Corporation 1 May 2026
- Constellation Brands, Inc. 15 Jul 2025
- Diamondback Energy, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. 22 May 2026
- PPG Industries, Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. 10 Jun 2026
- Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Coterra Energy Inc. 4 May 2026
- Centene Corporation 12 May 2026
- Skyworks Solutions, Inc. 13 May 2026
- ORGANON & CO. 9 Jun 2026
- Qorvo, Inc. 13 Aug 2025
- Whirlpool Corporation 21 Apr 2026
- Alaska Air Group, Inc. 12 May 2026
- FMC Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- ZIMVIE INC. 10 Oct 2025
- Fortrea Holdings Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- California Resources Corporation 30 Apr 2026
- Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. 4 Jun 2026
- Wolverine World Wide, Inc. 7 May 2026
- NETGEAR, Inc. 28 May 2026
- NextDecade Corporation 3 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
Hara Capital LLC reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0002010015-26-000007
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Hara Capital LLC vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Hara Capital LLC reported 218 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 175 were for (80.3%), 43 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 40 of the 206 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Hara Capital LLC vote against management?
20.0% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 46 of the 230 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Hara Capital LLC (filer no. 2010015), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.