Home / FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST / ALPS | Kotak India ESG Fund
ALPS | Kotak India ESG Fund
A series of FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST
- Vote records
- 563year to 30 June 2024
- Against management
- 4.4%25 of 563 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
ALPS | Kotak India ESG Fund is a series of FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2024 its registrant reported 563 vote records for the series; 4.4% of the votes marked for or against management went against management.
Compared with its registrant
| year to 30 June 2024 | This series | Its registrant | Median fund registrant |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 4.4% | 9.7% | 6.7% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | not reported | 92.2% | 91.2% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 36.8% | 28.8% |
Votes by category
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER | 563 | 538 | 25 | 4.4% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 563 | 4.4% | not reported | not reported |
Questions
How often did ALPS | Kotak India ESG Fund vote against management?
4.4% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2024 (25 of 563).
How did ALPS | Kotak India ESG Fund vote on executive pay?
No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filed by FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST (filer no. 915802); votes attributed to series S000030224 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.