Vote Scores

Home / FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST / ALPS | Kotak India ESG Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000030224

ALPS | Kotak India ESG Fund

A series of FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST

Vote records
563year to 30 June 2024
Against management
4.4%25 of 563 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

ALPS | Kotak India ESG Fund is a series of FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2024 its registrant reported 563 vote records for the series; 4.4% of the votes marked for or against management went against management.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2024This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share4.4%9.7%6.7%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported92.2%91.2%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported36.8%28.8%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
OTHER563538254.4%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20245634.4%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did ALPS | Kotak India ESG Fund vote against management?

4.4% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2024 (25 of 563).

How did ALPS | Kotak India ESG Fund vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST (filer no. 915802); votes attributed to series S000030224 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.