Vote Scores

Home / Companies / AppLovin Corporation

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXAPP · SEC company no. 1751008

AppLovin Corporation

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
1,308year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
38.3%476 of 1,243 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
31.5%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
4across 3 seasons
57.9% for37.9% against4.2% other38.3% against management1,289 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 1,308 funds and managers listed AppLovin Corporation in their Form N-PX filings (2 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 476 of the 1,243 filers that reported a position voted against management (38.3%), 31.7 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 31.5% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
3 Jun 2026year to 30 June 20261,302638.3%
13 Apr 2026year to 30 June 20264250.0%
4 Jun 2025year to 30 June 202533530.0%
5 Jun 2024year to 30 June 20241872not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026AppLovin CorporationMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management38.3%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management31.5%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 3 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal A
VanguardForAgainst
BlackRock and iSharesForAgainst
FidelityForFor *
DimensionalAgainst *For *
State Street and SPDRAgainst *For *
American CenturyForFor *
Franklin TempletonAgainst *For *
InvescoAgainst *For *
EquitableForFor *
Charles SchwabForFor *
Nuveen and TIAAForFor *
ProShares and ProFundsAgainst *For *
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *For *
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertForFor *
J.P. MorganForAgainst
Goldman SachsForFor *
WisdomTreeForAgainst
PGIM and PrudentialForFor *
Jackson National fundsForAgainst
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *For *
SEIForFor *
T. Rowe PriceForAgainst
ThriventAgainst *For *
Lincoln FinancialAgainstFor *
VoyaForFor *
First TrustAgainst *For *
Russell InvestmentsForFor *
NationwideForAgainst
Victory CapitalAgainst *For *
Brighthouse FundsForAgainst *
Guggenheim and RydexAgainst *For *
Columbia ThreadneedleAgainst *Against
BNY MellonForAgainst
PrincipalAgainst *For *
Capital Group and American FundsAgainst *For *
Pacific Life fundsForAgainst
Global XForFor *
MFSForFor *
TransamericaForFor *
Federated HermesForFor *
AllianceBernsteinForFor *
Hartford FundsForAgainst
DWSAgainst *For *
PIMCOAgainst *For *
AllspringAgainst *For *
MassMutualForAgainst
Harbor FundsForFor *
VirtusAgainst *For *
VanEckForFor *
Macquarie and Delaware FundsAgainst *No report
Janus HendersonForFor *
Neuberger BermanForNo report
Natixis and Loomis SaylesForFor *
Lord AbbettForFor *
BairdAgainst *No report
Artisan PartnersAgainst *No report

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 2024188not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20253400.0%0.0%
year to 30 June 20261,30838.3%31.5%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS20,90075.7%
AUDIT-RELATED2,3188.4%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES2,2718.2%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2,1067.6%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES30.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at AppLovin Corporation?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 1,243 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at AppLovin Corporation; 476 voted against management (38.3%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at AppLovin Corporation?

Filers reported one proposal from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 72.2% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which AppLovin Corporation reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list AppLovin Corporation, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.