Vote Scores

Home / Companies / AST Spacemobile, Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXASTS · SEC company no. 1780312

AST Spacemobile, Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
717year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
39.6%260 of 657 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
21.1%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
5across 3 seasons
55.2% for37.7% against7.1% other39.6% against management703 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 717 funds and managers listed AST Spacemobile, Inc. in their Form N-PX filings (3 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 260 of the 657 filers that reported a position voted against management (39.6%), 33.0 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 21.1% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
12 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026707539.6%
21 Nov 2025year to 30 June 202611720.0%
6 Jun 2025year to 30 June 2025376636.0%
10 Sep 2024year to 30 June 2025663not reported
17 Aug 2023year to 30 June 2024172not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026AST Spacemobile, Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management39.6%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management21.1%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 12 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
DimensionalAgainst *
State Street and SPDRAgainst *
American CenturyAgainst *
Franklin TempletonAgainst *
InvescoAgainst *
EquitableAgainst *
Charles SchwabFor
Nuveen and TIAAFor
ProShares and ProFundsAgainst *
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertAgainst *
J.P. MorganFor
Goldman SachsFor
WisdomTreeFor
PGIM and PrudentialFor
Jackson National fundsFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *
SEIFor
T. Rowe PriceAgainst *
Lincoln FinancialAgainst *
VoyaAgainst *
First TrustAgainst *
Russell InvestmentsFor
Victory CapitalAgainst *
Brighthouse FundsFor
Guggenheim and RydexAgainst *
Columbia ThreadneedleAgainst *
BNY MellonFor
PrincipalAgainst *
Capital Group and American FundsAgainst *
Pacific Life fundsFor
Global XFor
TransamericaSplit or no vote
Federated HermesFor
AllianceBernsteinAgainst *
Hartford FundsSplit or no vote
DWSAgainst *
AllspringAgainst *
MassMutualFor
VirtusAgainst *
VanEckFor
Macquarie and Delaware FundsAgainst *
Janus HendersonFor
Neuberger BermanFor
Natixis and Loomis SaylesFor
Lord AbbettAgainst *
BairdAgainst *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202418not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202538636.0%17.5%
year to 30 June 202671739.6%21.1%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS6,57868.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1,95520.2%
AUDIT-RELATED6476.7%
COMPENSATION3463.6%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1441.5%

Questions

How did large funds vote at AST Spacemobile, Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 657 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at AST Spacemobile, Inc.; 260 voted against management (39.6%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at AST Spacemobile, Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which AST Spacemobile, Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list AST Spacemobile, Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.