Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXCPIX · SEC company no. 1087294

Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
44year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
5.6%2 of 36 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
11.7%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
4across 3 seasons
82.9% for4.9% against12.2% other5.6% against management41 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

44 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc. for the year to 30 June 2026, across 2 meetings.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 2 of the 36 filers that reported a position voted against management (5.6%), 1.0 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 11.7% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

All 12 of the largest fund families that reported a say-on-pay vote here voted with management.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
24 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026122not reported
21 Apr 2026year to 30 June 20264245.6%
22 Apr 2025year to 30 June 202592not reported
23 Apr 2024year to 30 June 2024132not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management5.6%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management11.7%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 21 Apr 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
DimensionalFor
State Street and SPDRFor
American CenturyFor
EquitableFor
John Hancock and ManulifeFor
Goldman SachsSplit or no vote
Jackson National fundsFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
SEIFor
BNY MellonFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202413not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20259not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 2026445.6%11.7%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS18037.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES16333.6%
AUDIT-RELATED8016.5%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS316.4%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE316.4%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 36 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc.; 2 voted against management (5.6%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.