Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Katapult Holdings, Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXKPLT · SEC company no. 1785424

Katapult Holdings, Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
44year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
48.6%17 of 35 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
4.5%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
4across 3 seasons
43.9% for41.5% against14.6% other48.6% against management41 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 44 funds and managers listed Katapult Holdings, Inc. in their Form N-PX filings (2 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 17 of the 35 filers that reported a position voted against management (48.6%), 42.0 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 4.5% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
30 Apr 2026year to 30 June 202641348.6%
6 Aug 2025year to 30 June 202673not reported
4 Jun 2025year to 30 June 202534446.7%
5 Jun 2024year to 30 June 202492not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Katapult Holdings, Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management48.6%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management4.5%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 30 Apr 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
State Street and SPDRFor
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertAgainst *
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *
T. Rowe PriceAgainst *
BNY MellonFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202411not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20253546.7%5.7%
year to 30 June 20264448.6%4.5%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES14455.4%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS5320.4%
AUDIT-RELATED4115.8%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE114.2%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE114.2%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Katapult Holdings, Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 35 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Katapult Holdings, Inc.; 17 voted against management (48.6%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Katapult Holdings, Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Katapult Holdings, Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Katapult Holdings, Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.