Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Nintendo Co., Ltd.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Nintendo Co., Ltd.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
211year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
33.3%1 of 3 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
96.2%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
66.7% for33.3% against33.3% against management3 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

211 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Nintendo Co., Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 1 of the 3 filers that reported a position voted against management (33.3%), 26.8 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 96.2% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
26 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026211533.3%
27 Jun 2025year to 30 June 20252243not reported
27 Jun 2024year to 30 June 202421760.0%

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Nintendo Co., Ltd.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management33.3%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management96.2%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 26 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

None of the families tracked on this site reported a position on these items.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 20242170.0%0.0%
year to 30 June 2025224not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202621133.3%96.2%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS14,05486.7%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1,1957.4%
COMPENSATION7964.9%
OTHER1571.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES50.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Nintendo Co., Ltd.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 3 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Nintendo Co., Ltd.; 1 voted against management (33.3%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Nintendo Co., Ltd.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Nintendo Co., Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Nintendo Co., Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.