Home / Filers / WRAPMANAGER INC
WRAPMANAGER INC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 1,675year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 4.5%74 of 1,661 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 95.4%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, WRAPMANAGER INC listed 1,675 vote records. Votes against management made up 4.5% of those marked either way (74 of 1,661); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 4.4%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 95.4% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (4.5% of 1,661).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 4.5% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 95.4% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 1,675 vote records in this filing, 1,675 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 1,675 | 1,490 | 64 | 4.5% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 400 | 12.4% | 87.1% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 1,320 | 15.4% | 84.3% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 1,675 | 4.5% | 95.4% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, WRAPMANAGER INC voted against management on 59 of the 1,510 it marked either way (3.9%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
A further 12 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Costco Wholesale Corporation 15 Jan 2026
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- Starbucks Corporation 25 Mar 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation 14 Apr 2026
- Snowflake Inc. 2 Jul 2025
- Electronic Arts Inc. 22 Dec 2025
- Microchip Technology Incorporated 19 Aug 2025
- Charter Communications, Inc. 21 Apr 2026
- Edison International 23 Apr 2026
- Lennar Corporation 8 Apr 2026
- Rocket Lab Corporation 27 Aug 2025
- Zscaler, Inc. 12 Jan 2026
- Tyson Foods, Inc. 5 Feb 2026
- Hologic, Inc. 5 Feb 2026
- Exact Sciences Corporation 20 Feb 2026
- Nextracker Inc. 18 Aug 2025
- Lumentum Holdings Inc. 19 Nov 2025
- Franklin Resources, Inc. 3 Feb 2026
- Jefferies Financial Group Inc. 26 Mar 2026
- Stride, Inc. 4 Dec 2025
- BellRing Brands, Inc. 28 Jan 2026
- Post Holdings, Inc. 29 Jan 2026
- The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company 26 Jan 2026
- FMC Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- Hamilton Lane Incorporated 4 Sep 2025
- Adtalem Global Education Inc. 12 Nov 2025
- FERRARI N.V. 15 Apr 2026
- DIAGEO PLC 6 Nov 2025
- TEGNA Inc. 18 Nov 2025
- Cadence Bank 6 Jan 2026
- Axos Financial, Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- StoneX Group Inc. 10 Mar 2026
- Korn Ferry 18 Sep 2025
- PotlatchDeltic Corporation 27 Jan 2026
- RingCentral, Inc. 31 Dec 2025
- C3.ai, Inc. 3 Oct 2025
- Newmark Group, Inc. 30 Dec 2025
- Premier, Inc. 21 Nov 2025
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
WRAPMANAGER INC reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 17 Aug 2026 accession 0001085146-26-000621
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did WRAPMANAGER INC vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 WRAPMANAGER INC reported 1,562 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 1,490 were for (95.4%), 64 against and 8 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 59 of the 1,510 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 12 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does WRAPMANAGER INC vote against management?
4.5% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 74 of the 1,661 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by WRAPMANAGER INC (filer no. 1266014), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.