Home / Filers / WELLS FARGO DELAWARE TRUST CO, N.A.
WELLS FARGO DELAWARE TRUST CO, N.A.
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 1,217year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 3.7%45 of 1,207 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 96.6%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, WELLS FARGO DELAWARE TRUST CO, N.A. reported 1,217 vote records on Form N-PX. 45 of the 1,207 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 3.7%, 2.6 percentage points below the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 1.6%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 96.6% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (3.7% of 1,207).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 3.7% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 96.6% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 1,217 | 1,121 | 41 | 3.7% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 477 | 11.0% | 88.1% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 435 | 10.5% | 89.9% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 1,217 | 3.7% | 96.6% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, WELLS FARGO DELAWARE TRUST CO, N.A. voted against management on 32 of the 1,122 it marked either way (2.9%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
A further 10 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Oracle Corporation 18 Nov 2025
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 23 Apr 2026
- FedEx Corporation 29 Sep 2025
- Snowflake Inc. 2 Jul 2025
- Microchip Technology Incorporated 19 Aug 2025
- The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- Coterra Energy Inc. 4 May 2026
- Tyler Technologies, Inc. 5 May 2026
- Reddit, Inc. 8 Jun 2026
- Bio-Techne Corporation 30 Oct 2025
- Qorvo, Inc. 13 Aug 2025
- Exact Sciences Corporation 20 Feb 2026
- Masimo Corporation 1 May 2026
- Hamilton Lane Incorporated 4 Sep 2025
- Silicon Laboratories Inc. 30 Apr 2026
- UniFirst Corporation 11 Jun 2026
- CarGurus, Inc. 3 Jun 2026
- Inter Parfums, Inc. 10 Sep 2025
- CSG Systems International, Inc. 30 Jan 2026
- C3.ai, Inc. 3 Oct 2025
- Hillenbrand, Inc. 8 Jan 2026
- Dillard's, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Roivant Sciences Ltd. 10 Sep 2025
- Coty Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- James Hardie Industries Plc 29 Oct 2025
- Stellar Bancorp, Inc. 27 May 2026
- Heritage Commerce Corp 26 Mar 2026
- Cannae Holdings, Inc. 12 Dec 2025
- Alexander's, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Titan Machinery Inc. 8 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 1 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, WELLS FARGO DELAWARE TRUST CO, N.A. voted for 0 (0.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
Shares on loan
WELLS FARGO DELAWARE TRUST CO, N.A. reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 25 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001483
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did WELLS FARGO DELAWARE TRUST CO, N.A. vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 WELLS FARGO DELAWARE TRUST CO, N.A. reported 1,161 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 1,121 were for (96.6%), 40 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 32 of the 1,122 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 10 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does WELLS FARGO DELAWARE TRUST CO, N.A. vote against management?
3.7% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 45 of the 1,207 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by WELLS FARGO DELAWARE TRUST CO, N.A. (filer no. 1418540), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.