Home / Filers / KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd
KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 140year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 58.6%82 of 140 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 39.3%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd reported 140 vote records on Form N-PX. 82 of the 140 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 58.6%, 52.2 percentage points above the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 56.3%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 39.3% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (58.6% of 140).
It reported 17,758 shares out on loan at record dates, 0.19% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 58.6% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 39.3% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.19% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 140 | 53 | 82 | 58.6% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 133 | 5.3% | 93.7% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 112 | 11.6% | 88.1% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 140 | 58.6% | 39.3% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd voted against management on 81 of the 134 it marked either way (60.4%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Microsoft Corporation 5 Dec 2025
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Eli Lilly and Company 4 May 2026
- AbbVie Inc. 8 May 2026
- Cisco Systems, Inc. 16 Dec 2025
- UnitedHealth Group Incorporated 1 Jun 2026
- Abbott Laboratories 24 Apr 2026
- Salesforce, Inc. 28 May 2026
- The TJX Companies, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Verizon Communications Inc. 21 May 2026
- NextEra Energy, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Pfizer Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- ACCENTURE PLC 28 Jan 2026
- The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Intuit Inc. 22 Jan 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- Deere & Company 25 Feb 2026
- Automatic Data Processing, Inc. 12 Nov 2025
- Analog Devices, Inc. 11 Mar 2026
- CVS Health Corporation 14 May 2026
- American Tower Corporation 20 May 2026
- Target Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- CME Group Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Valero Energy Corporation 7 May 2026
- DUPONT DE NEMOURS, INC. 21 May 2026
- JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL PLC 4 Mar 2026
- Cadence Design Systems, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Simon Property Group, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Exelon Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- Equinix, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Fastenal Company 23 Apr 2026
- Kenvue Inc. 21 May 2026
- Tractor Supply Company 14 May 2026
- The Kroger Co. 25 Jun 2026
- Realty Income Corporation 21 May 2026
- Roper Technologies, Inc. 19 May 2026
- HP Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- Xylem Inc. 14 May 2026
- Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. 11 Jun 2026
- Omnicom Group Inc. 5 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd reported 17,758 shares on loan at record dates against 9.1 million shares voted: 0.19% of the two together. Median institutional manager: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 24 Aug 2026 accession 0001172661-26-003943
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd reported 135 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 53 were for (39.3%), 82 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 81 of the 134 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd vote against management?
58.6% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 82 of the 140 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd (filer no. 1463879), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.