Home / Filers / SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT
SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 78year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 70.5%55 of 78 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 25.7%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT reported 78 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 70.5% of its votes as cast against management (55 of 78), 64.1 percentage points above the median institutional manager, which was 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 54.9%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 25.7% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (70.5% of 78).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 70.5% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 25.7% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 78 vote records in this filing, 78 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 78 | 19 | 54 | 70.5% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 74 | 59.5% | 31.3% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 90 | 61.1% | 34.5% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 78 | 70.5% | 25.7% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT voted against management on 55 of the 74 it marked either way (74.3%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Microsoft Corporation 5 Dec 2025
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- JPMorgan Chase & Co. 19 May 2026
- Mastercard Incorporated 16 Jun 2026
- Eli Lilly and Company 4 May 2026
- The Home Depot, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Merck & Co., Inc. 26 May 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- GE VERNOVA INC. 20 May 2026
- ServiceNow, Inc. 21 May 2026
- American Express Company 5 May 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- Intuitive Surgical, Inc. 30 Apr 2026
- Citigroup Inc. 20 May 2026
- Stryker Corporation 6 May 2026
- Micron Technology, Inc. 15 Jan 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- Analog Devices, Inc. 11 Mar 2026
- Colgate-Palmolive Company 8 May 2026
- Corning Incorporated 30 Apr 2026
- TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC 4 Jun 2026
- T-Mobile US, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- KLA Corporation 5 Nov 2025
- Vertiv Holdings Co. 17 Jun 2026
- Quanta Services, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Synopsys, Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation 12 May 2026
- MercadoLibre, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Autodesk, Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. 14 May 2026
- American Water Works Company, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Datadog, Inc. 15 Jun 2026
- CRH Plc 7 May 2026
- Ingersoll Rand Inc. 11 Jun 2026
- First Solar, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Western Digital Corporation 20 Nov 2025
- Carlisle Companies Incorporated 29 Apr 2026
- Moderna, Inc. 6 May 2026
- Smurfit WestRock Plc 1 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 29 Jul 2026 accession 0001728681-26-000007
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT reported 74 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 19 were for (25.7%), 54 against and 1 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 55 of the 74 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT vote against management?
70.5% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 55 of the 78 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT (filer no. 1728681), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.