Home / Filers / Triodos Investment Management BV
Triodos Investment Management BV
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 52year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 61.5%32 of 52 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 36.0%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, Triodos Investment Management BV reported 52 vote records on Form N-PX. 32 of the 52 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 61.5%, 55.2 percentage points above the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 57.2%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 36.0% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (61.5% of 52).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 61.5% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 36.0% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 52 | 18 | 31 | 61.5% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 57 | 54.4% | 27.9% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 56 | 69.6% | 27.8% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 52 | 61.5% | 36.0% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Triodos Investment Management BV voted against management on 31 of the 48 it marked either way (64.6%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- NVIDIA Corporation 24 Jun 2026
- Mastercard Incorporated 16 Jun 2026
- Eli Lilly and Company 4 May 2026
- The Procter & Gamble Company 14 Oct 2025
- AT&T INC. 14 May 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- Intuitive Surgical, Inc. 30 Apr 2026
- Deere & Company 25 Feb 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- KLA Corporation 5 Nov 2025
- VERALTO CORPORATION 13 May 2026
- Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 7 May 2026
- eBay Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Xylem Inc. 14 May 2026
- ResMed Inc. 19 Nov 2025
- First Solar, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Allegion Plc 4 Jun 2026
- Gen Digital Inc. 9 Sep 2025
- Akamai Technologies, Inc. 13 May 2026
- The Cooper Companies, Inc. 7 Apr 2026
- Zebra Technologies Corporation 19 May 2026
- Owens Corning 14 Apr 2026
- Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Revvity, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- Gentex Corporation 21 May 2026
- Watts Water Technologies, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Badger Meter, Inc. 24 Apr 2026
- Stride, Inc. 4 Dec 2025
- Planet Fitness, Inc. 5 May 2026
- Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation 30 Apr 2026
- Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. 3 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
Triodos Investment Management BV reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 12 Aug 2026 accession 0001748729-26-000013
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Triodos Investment Management BV vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Triodos Investment Management BV reported 50 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 18 were for (36.0%), 31 against and 1 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 31 of the 48 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Triodos Investment Management BV vote against management?
61.5% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 32 of the 52 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Triodos Investment Management BV (filer no. 1748729), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.