Home / Filers / Knuff & Co LLC
Knuff & Co LLC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 119year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 0.0%0 of 119 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 60.9%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
Knuff & Co LLC reported 119 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 0.0% of its votes as cast against management (0 of 119), 6.4 percentage points below the median institutional manager, which was 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 0.0%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 60.9% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median institutional manager: 41.1%).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 0.0% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | not reported | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 60.9% | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 119 | 70 | 45 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 111 | 55.0% | not reported | 45.9% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 111 | 55.0% | not reported | 45.9% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 119 | 0.0% | not reported | 60.9% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
No say-on-pay items could be matched to company meetings for this season.
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 40 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Knuff & Co LLC voted for 23 (57.5%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Apple Inc. | 24 Feb 2026 | A shareholder proposal entitled "China Entanglement Audit" |
| Berkshire Hathaway Inc. | 2 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting that the Company issue a report disclosing the Board's oversight framework... |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 20 May 2026 | An advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation. |
| Abbott Laboratories | 24 Apr 2026 | Advisory vote on the approval of executive compensation |
| Union Pacific Corporation | 14 May 2026 | Say on pay |
| The TJX Companies, Inc. | 9 Jun 2026 | Say on pay |
| GE VERNOVA INC. | 20 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting report assessing sustainability goals on the basis of net-present-value... |
| CATERPILLAR INC. | 10 Jun 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| Amgen Inc. | 19 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal to require an independent board chairman. |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | 16 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal to permit stockholders to act by written consent. |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | 22 May 2026 | Shareowner Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent. |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 22 Apr 2026 | Approving, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation |
| Amphenol Corporation | 21 May 2026 | Say on pay |
| Arista Networks, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | Say on pay |
| The Progressive Corporation | 8 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting that the company issue a report disclosing the board's oversight framework... |
| Cummins Inc. | 12 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy for separation of the roles of Chairperson and Chief Executive Officer. |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 13 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the meeting, regarding shareholder right to act by written... |
| Ecolab Inc. | 7 May 2026 | Vote on a stockholder proposal regarding an independent board chair policy |
| O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal entitled "Avoid Brand Damage due to Corporate Political Spending." |
| Northrop Grumman Corporation | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to provide for an independent Board chair. |
| Aflac Incorporated | 4 May 2026 | Independent Board Chairman |
| Equifax Inc. | 7 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to lower the ownership threshold to call a special meeting of shareholders to 10%. |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 5 May 2026 | Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation |
Shares on loan
Knuff & Co LLC reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001768089-26-000004
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Knuff & Co LLC vote on executive pay?
Knuff & Co LLC reported no say-on-pay votes for the year to 30 June 2026.
How often does Knuff & Co LLC vote against management?
0.0% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 0 of the 119 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Knuff & Co LLC (filer no. 1768089), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.