Home / Filers / Arista Wealth Management, LLC
Arista Wealth Management, LLC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 283year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 0.0%0 of 283 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, Arista Wealth Management, LLC reported 283 vote records on Form N-PX. 0 of the 283 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 0.0%, 6.4 percentage points below the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 0.0%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 100.0% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median institutional manager: 41.1%).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 0.0% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | not reported | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 100.0% | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 283 | 283 | 0 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2026 | 283 | 0.0% | not reported | 100.0% |
Only one season is on file for this entry so far. The structured Form N-PX began with the year to 30 June 2024.
Say-on-pay votes against management
No say-on-pay items could be matched to company meetings for this season.
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 69 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Arista Wealth Management, LLC voted for 69 (100.0%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Apple Inc. | 24 Feb 2026 | A shareholder proposal entitled "China Entanglement Audit" |
| Broadcom Inc. | 20 Apr 2026 | Advisory vote to approve the named executive officer compensation |
| Johnson & Johnson | 23 Apr 2026 | Independent Board Chair |
| AbbVie Inc. | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair |
| UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | 1 Jun 2026 | If properly presented at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the shareholder proposal requesting the... |
| Abbott Laboratories | 24 Apr 2026 | Advisory vote on the approval of executive compensation |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting changes to the stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| Union Pacific Corporation | 14 May 2026 | Say on pay |
| The TJX Companies, Inc. | 9 Jun 2026 | Say on pay |
| CATERPILLAR INC. | 10 Jun 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| Pfizer Inc. | 23 Apr 2026 | Adopt an Independent Chair Policy |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 5 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| Applied Materials, Inc. | 12 Mar 2026 | Advisory vote to approve executive compensation. |
| ConocoPhillips | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Independent Board Chairman. |
| Philip Morris International Inc. | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal to issue a report on filter cleanup costs and extended producer responsibility laws... |
| Morgan Stanley | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chairman |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | 22 May 2026 | Shareowner Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent. |
| Comcast Corporation | 10 Jun 2026 | Adopt policy to have an independent chair |
| Stryker Corporation | 6 May 2026 | Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation. |
| Amphenol Corporation | 21 May 2026 | Say on pay |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requiring Independent Board Chairman |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | 11 Mar 2026 | To consider a shareholder proposal |
| Capital One Financial Corporation | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal to require a shareholder vote on golden parachute arrangements. |
| Arista Networks, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | Say on pay |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 30 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal titled "Give Shareholders the Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting." |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 15 May 2026 | A stockholder proposal regarding independent board chairman |
| Constellation Energy Corporation | 28 Apr 2026 | To consider a shareholder proposal (if properly presented) requesting a report assessing the bases for the... |
| The Cigna Group | 22 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| Corning Incorporated | 30 Apr 2026 | Request to adopt an independent chair policy |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 13 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the meeting, regarding shareholder right to act by written... |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 14 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal to Require Independent Board Chair |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 11 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal titled "Improve Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting". |
| Otis Worldwide Corporation | 27 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding reporting on political contributions and expenditures |
| Truist Financial Corporation | 28 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on risks from misalignment between Company policies and customer base |
| The Allstate Corporation | 22 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting a report on use of ESG and DEI metrics in executive compensation. |
| Yum! Brands, Inc. | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal to Reduce the Percentage of Shares Required to Call a Special Meeting. |
| United Rentals, Inc. | 8 May 2026 | Advisory approval of executive compensation |
| Prudential Financial, Inc. | 12 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding an Independent Board Chairman. |
| Fastenal Company | 23 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal relating to an EEO-1 reporting disclosure policy |
Shares on loan
Arista Wealth Management, LLC reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 25 Aug 2026 accession 0002085853-26-001071
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Arista Wealth Management, LLC vote on executive pay?
Arista Wealth Management, LLC reported no say-on-pay votes for the year to 30 June 2026.
How often does Arista Wealth Management, LLC vote against management?
0.0% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 0 of the 283 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Arista Wealth Management, LLC (filer no. 1964758), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.