Home / Filers / PBU - The Pension Fund of Early Childhood & Youth Educators
PBU - The Pension Fund of Early Childhood & Youth Educators
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 208year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 20.4%42 of 206 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 78.5%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, PBU - The Pension Fund of Early Childhood & Youth Educators listed 208 vote records. Votes against management made up 20.4% of those marked either way (42 of 206); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 25.1%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 78.5% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (20.4% of 206).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 20.4% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 78.5% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 207 | 153 | 42 | 20.4% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2026 | 208 | 20.4% | 78.5% | not reported |
Only one season is on file for this entry so far. The structured Form N-PX began with the year to 30 June 2024.
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, PBU - The Pension Fund of Early Childhood & Youth Educators voted against management on 42 of the 194 it marked either way (21.6%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
A further 1 say-on-pay item was reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Apple Inc. 24 Feb 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Netflix, Inc. 4 Jun 2026
- UnitedHealth Group Incorporated 1 Jun 2026
- Costco Wholesale Corporation 15 Jan 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- The Coca-Cola Company 29 Apr 2026
- Salesforce, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Verizon Communications Inc. 21 May 2026
- Pfizer Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- Wells Fargo & Company 28 Apr 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- Citigroup Inc. 20 May 2026
- Intel Corporation 13 May 2026
- Deere & Company 25 Feb 2026
- Starbucks Corporation 25 Mar 2026
- BlackRock, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Analog Devices, Inc. 11 Mar 2026
- Capital One Financial Corporation 8 May 2026
- Emerson Electric Co. 3 Feb 2026
- Arista Networks, Inc. 29 May 2026
- Prologis, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- T-Mobile US, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Snowflake Inc. 2 Jul 2025
- The Hershey Company 5 May 2026
- Fiserv, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Ross Stores, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Xcel Energy Inc. 20 May 2026
- Aon Plc 26 Jun 2026
- Constellation Brands, Inc. 15 Jul 2025
- Ulta Beauty, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- SHOPIFY INC. 16 Jun 2026
- DexCom, Inc. 27 May 2026
- Charter Communications, Inc. 21 Apr 2026
- Edison International 23 Apr 2026
- Workday, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- lululemon athletica inc. 25 Jun 2026
- Equifax Inc. 7 May 2026
- Williams-Sonoma, Inc. 18 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
PBU - The Pension Fund of Early Childhood & Youth Educators reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 17 Aug 2026 accession 0002103310-26-000012
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did PBU - The Pension Fund of Early Childhood & Youth Educators vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 PBU - The Pension Fund of Early Childhood & Youth Educators reported 195 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 153 were for (78.5%), 42 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 42 of the 194 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 1 say-on-pay item was reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does PBU - The Pension Fund of Early Childhood & Youth Educators vote against management?
20.4% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 42 of the 206 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by PBU - The Pension Fund of Early Childhood & Youth Educators (filer no. 2103310), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.