Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Alior Bank SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Alior Bank SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
42year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
55.6%5 of 9 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
not reportedshares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
8across 3 seasons
44.4% for55.6% against55.6% against management9 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

42 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Alior Bank SA for the year to 30 June 2026, across 2 meetings.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 5 of the 9 filers that reported a position voted against management (55.6%), 49.0 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

All 1 of the largest fund families that reported a say-on-pay vote here voted with management.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
29 Apr 2026year to 30 June 202641855.6%
7 Jul 2025year to 30 June 20261350.0%
16 Jun 2025year to 30 June 20252750.0%
26 Feb 2025year to 30 June 2025585not reported
27 Nov 2024year to 30 June 2025547not reported
17 Jul 2024year to 30 June 2025354not reported
26 Apr 2024year to 30 June 2024387100.0%
3 Aug 2023year to 30 June 2024224not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Alior Bank SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management55.6%6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementwithheld2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 29 Apr 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal A
VanguardNo reportAgainst
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *No report
Charles SchwabNo reportAgainst
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *No report
SEINo reportAgainst
NationwideNo reportAgainst
Hartford FundsNo reportAgainst

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202439100.0%100.0%
year to 30 June 2025750.0%50.0%
year to 30 June 20264255.6%withheld

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE5,42278.3%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS76511.0%
OTHER2513.6%
COMPENSATION2363.4%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1592.3%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES931.3%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Alior Bank SA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 9 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Alior Bank SA; 5 voted against management (55.6%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Alior Bank SA?

Filers reported 2 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 0.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Alior Bank SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Alior Bank SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.