Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Cementos Argos SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Cementos Argos SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
22year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
n/ano say-on-pay item reported
Same, by reported shares
n/ashares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
6across 3 seasons

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 22 funds and managers listed Cementos Argos SA in their Form N-PX filings (2 meetings).

No say-on-pay item was reported for this company in the season, so there is no dissent figure to compare.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
20 Mar 2026year to 30 June 2026225not reported
30 Sep 2025year to 30 June 2026226not reported
25 Mar 2025year to 30 June 2025196not reported
6 Dec 2024year to 30 June 2025192not reported
13 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024112not reported
18 Mar 2024year to 30 June 2024126not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Cementos Argos SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against managementnot reported6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementnot reported2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 30 Sep 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilyProposal AProposal BProposal CProposal D
VanguardForForForSplit or no vote
FidelityForForForNo report
DimensionalSplit or no voteSplit or no voteSplit or no voteNo report
State Street and SPDRForForForNo report
American CenturyForForForNo report
Franklin TempletonForForForNo report
Nuveen and TIAAForForForNo report
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertForForForNo report
Northern Trust and FlexSharesForForForNo report

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202413not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202520not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202622not reportednot reported

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE66958.9%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE16914.9%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS766.7%
AUDIT-RELATED766.7%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES766.7%
OTHER413.6%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS292.6%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Cementos Argos SA?

22 filers reported votes at Cementos Argos SA for the year to 30 June 2026. The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families.

Were there shareholder proposals at Cementos Argos SA?

Filers reported 4 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 100.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Cementos Argos SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Cementos Argos SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.