Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Dyno Nobel Limited

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Dyno Nobel Limited

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
59year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
7.7%1 of 13 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
3.3%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
2across 2 seasons
80.0% for6.7% against13.3% other7.7% against management15 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 59 funds and managers listed Dyno Nobel Limited in their Form N-PX filings (one meeting).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 1 of the 13 filers that reported a position voted against management (7.7%), 1.1 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 3.3% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

All 6 of the largest fund families that reported a say-on-pay vote here voted with management.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
17 Dec 2025year to 30 June 20265967.7%
19 Dec 2024year to 30 June 2025364not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Dyno Nobel LimitedMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management7.7%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management3.3%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 17 Dec 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
BlackRock and iSharesFor
John Hancock and ManulifeFor
J.P. MorganFor
Jackson National fundsFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
Harbor FundsFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202536not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 2026597.7%3.3%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
COMPENSATION44741.2%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS28025.8%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE15814.6%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE918.4%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE635.8%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES373.4%
OTHER80.7%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Dyno Nobel Limited?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 13 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Dyno Nobel Limited; 1 voted against management (7.7%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Dyno Nobel Limited?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Dyno Nobel Limited reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Dyno Nobel Limited, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.