Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Grupa Azoty SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Grupa Azoty SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
20year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
100.0%3 of 3 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
100.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
11across 3 seasons
0.0% for75.0% against25.0% other100.0% against management4 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 20 funds and managers listed Grupa Azoty SA in their Form N-PX filings (3 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 3 of the 3 filers that reported a position voted against management (100.0%), 93.4 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 100.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 0 voted with management on pay and 1 voted against: BlackRock and iShares.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
30 Jun 2026year to 30 June 20261760.0%
23 Mar 2026year to 30 June 2026175100.0%
13 Feb 2026year to 30 June 2026152not reported
30 Jun 2025year to 30 June 202515750.0%
15 May 2025year to 30 June 202542not reported
5 May 2025year to 30 June 2025133not reported
26 Sep 2024year to 30 June 2025172not reported
18 Jul 2024year to 30 June 2025172not reported
27 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024185100.0%
16 May 2024year to 30 June 2024183not reported
14 Feb 2024year to 30 June 2024185not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Grupa Azoty SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management100.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management100.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 23 Mar 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal A
VanguardNo reportAgainst
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *No report
DimensionalNo reportSplit or no vote
State Street and SPDRNo reportAgainst
American CenturyNo reportAgainst
InvescoNo reportAbstain or withhold
Charles SchwabNo reportSplit or no vote
Nuveen and TIAANo reportAgainst
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertNo reportAgainst

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202420100.0%100.0%
year to 30 June 20252050.0%50.0%
year to 30 June 202620100.0%100.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE3,34380.7%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS45310.9%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1543.7%
COMPENSATION1443.5%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS260.6%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES240.6%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Grupa Azoty SA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 3 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Grupa Azoty SA; 3 voted against management (100.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Grupa Azoty SA?

Filers reported one proposal from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 0.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Grupa Azoty SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Grupa Azoty SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.