Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Kestrel Group Ltd

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXKG · SEC company no. 2055116

Kestrel Group Ltd

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
106year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
13.5%13 of 96 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
7.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
2across 2 seasons
80.6% for12.6% against6.8% other13.5% against management103 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

106 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Kestrel Group Ltd for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 13 of the 96 filers that reported a position voted against management (13.5%), 7.0 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 7.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 24 voted with management on pay and 3 voted against: Northern Trust and FlexShares, Dimensional and Nuveen and TIAA.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
10 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026105413.5%
29 Apr 2025year to 30 June 2025674not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Kestrel Group LtdMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management13.5%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management7.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 10 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
DimensionalAgainst *
State Street and SPDRFor
InvescoFor
EquitableFor
Charles SchwabFor
Nuveen and TIAAAgainst *
ProShares and ProFundsFor
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertFor
J.P. MorganFor
Goldman SachsFor
PGIM and PrudentialFor
Jackson National fundsSplit or no vote
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *
T. Rowe PriceFor
Lincoln FinancialFor
Russell InvestmentsFor
NationwideFor
Victory CapitalFor
Guggenheim and RydexFor
BNY MellonFor
PrincipalFor
Pacific Life fundsFor
Global XFor
AllianceBernsteinFor
DWSFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202567not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202610613.5%7.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS57441.4%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES43031.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE18013.0%
AUDIT-RELATED825.9%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS604.3%
COMPENSATION604.3%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Kestrel Group Ltd?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 96 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Kestrel Group Ltd; 13 voted against management (13.5%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Kestrel Group Ltd?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Kestrel Group Ltd reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Kestrel Group Ltd, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.