Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Outbrain Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Outbrain Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
116year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
45.2%47 of 104 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
65.1%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
4across 3 seasons
49.6% for42.5% against8.0% other45.2% against management113 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

116 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Outbrain Inc. for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 47 of the 104 filers that reported a position voted against management (45.2%), 38.6 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 65.1% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 15 voted with management on pay and 13 voted against: DWS, Principal, BNY Mellon, ProShares and ProFunds, AllianceBernstein, Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and Calvert, Columbia Threadneedle and Invesco and others.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
14 May 2026year to 30 June 2026115545.2%
5 Jun 2025year to 30 June 2025652not reported
5 Dec 2024year to 30 June 2025582not reported
13 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024532not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Outbrain Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management45.2%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management65.1%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 14 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *
FidelityFor
State Street and SPDRFor
InvescoAgainst *
EquitableAgainst *
Charles SchwabFor
Nuveen and TIAAFor
ProShares and ProFundsAgainst *
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertAgainst *
J.P. MorganFor
Goldman SachsFor
PGIM and PrudentialFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
SEIFor
T. Rowe PriceAgainst *
Lincoln FinancialFor
Russell InvestmentsFor
NationwideFor
Guggenheim and RydexAgainst *
Columbia ThreadneedleAgainst *
BNY MellonAgainst *
PrincipalAgainst *
Pacific Life fundsAgainst *
Global XFor
AllianceBernsteinAgainst *
DWSAgainst *
Neuberger BermanFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202453not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202572not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202611645.2%65.1%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS90050.3%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES32017.9%
AUDIT-RELATED27615.4%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1126.3%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS1116.2%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE724.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Outbrain Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 104 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Outbrain Inc.; 47 voted against management (45.2%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Outbrain Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Outbrain Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Outbrain Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.