Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Precision BioSciences, Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXDTIL · SEC company no. 1357874

Precision BioSciences, Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
72year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
7.4%5 of 68 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
not reportedshares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
4across 3 seasons
88.7% for5.6% against5.6% other7.4% against management71 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

72 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Precision BioSciences, Inc. for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 5 of the 68 filers that reported a position voted against management (7.4%), close to the median company on this site (6.6%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 9 voted with management on pay and 2 voted against: American Century and BNY Mellon.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
21 May 2026year to 30 June 20267157.4%
28 May 2025year to 30 June 202562521.4%
4 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024144not reported
18 Jan 2024year to 30 June 2024212not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Precision BioSciences, Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management7.4%6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementwithheld2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 21 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
State Street and SPDRFor
American CenturyAgainst *
EquitableFor
Charles SchwabFor
PGIM and PrudentialFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
Guggenheim and RydexFor
BNY MellonAgainst *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202427not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20256321.4%8.5%
year to 30 June 2026727.4%withheld

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES23740.1%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS12421.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE10317.4%
AUDIT-RELATED6010.2%
COMPENSATION416.9%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE264.4%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Precision BioSciences, Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 68 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Precision BioSciences, Inc.; 5 voted against management (7.4%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Precision BioSciences, Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Precision BioSciences, Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Precision BioSciences, Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.