Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Swedish Logistic Property AB

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Swedish Logistic Property AB

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
22year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
0.0%0 of 3 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
2.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
4across 3 seasons
75.0% for0.0% against25.0% other0.0% against management4 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 22 funds and managers listed Swedish Logistic Property AB in their Form N-PX filings (one meeting).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 0 of the 3 filers that reported a position voted against management (0.0%), 6.6 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 2.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

All 1 of the largest fund families that reported a say-on-pay vote here voted with management.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
16 Apr 2026year to 30 June 20262260.0%
29 Apr 2025year to 30 June 2025116not reported
24 Apr 2024year to 30 June 202485not reported
22 Dec 2023year to 30 June 202472not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Swedish Logistic Property ABMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management0.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management2.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 16 Apr 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
BlackRock and iSharesFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 20248not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202511not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 2026220.0%2.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE53339.0%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS41630.5%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE17412.7%
COMPENSATION14210.4%
AUDIT-RELATED886.4%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES120.9%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Swedish Logistic Property AB?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 3 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Swedish Logistic Property AB; 0 voted against management (0.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Swedish Logistic Property AB?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Swedish Logistic Property AB reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Swedish Logistic Property AB, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.