Vote Scores

Home / Companies / XTB SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

XTB SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
31year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
77.8%7 of 9 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
84.6%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
6across 3 seasons
22.2% for77.8% against77.8% against management9 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

31 Form N-PX filers reported votes at XTB SA for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 7 of the 9 filers that reported a position voted against management (77.8%), 71.2 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 84.6% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 0 voted with management on pay and 3 voted against: Northern Trust and FlexShares, Jackson National funds and BlackRock and iShares.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
8 May 2026year to 30 June 202631677.8%
14 May 2025year to 30 June 202528666.7%
19 Nov 2024year to 30 June 2025233not reported
23 May 2024year to 30 June 202418566.7%
12 Apr 2024year to 30 June 2024142not reported
31 Jul 2023year to 30 June 2024113not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026XTB SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management77.8%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management84.6%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 8 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal A
VanguardNo reportAgainst
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *Against
FidelityNo reportAgainst
State Street and SPDRNo reportAgainst
American CenturyNo reportAgainst
InvescoNo reportAbstain or withhold
Nuveen and TIAANo reportAgainst
WisdomTreeNo reportAgainst
Jackson National fundsAgainst *Against
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *Against
SEINo reportAgainst
VoyaNo reportAgainst
First TrustNo reportAgainst
American BeaconNo reportAgainst

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 20242166.7%75.5%
year to 30 June 20252966.7%2.1%
year to 30 June 20263177.8%84.6%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2,00671.0%
COMPENSATION31411.1%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1956.9%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1655.8%
OTHER1093.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES361.3%

Questions

How did large funds vote at XTB SA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 9 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at XTB SA; 7 voted against management (77.8%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at XTB SA?

Filers reported one proposal from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 0.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which XTB SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list XTB SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.