Vote Scores

Home / Filers / Precidian ETFs Trust

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 1499655

Precidian ETFs Trust

fund voting report

Vote records reported
184year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.4%4 of 170 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedtoo few votes to show
94.0% for1.1% against4.9% other2.4% against management184 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Precidian ETFs Trust listed 184 vote records. Votes against management made up 2.4% of those marked either way (4 of 170); the median fund registrant stood at 6.2%.

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 5.8%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 100.0% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%).

By category, votes against management were most frequent in CAPITAL STRUCTURE (3.1% of 32).

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share2.4%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.00%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS848200.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES111100.0%
AUDIT-RELATED282800.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE322903.1%
COMPENSATION53040.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE151306.7%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES9720.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 20251840.0%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20261842.4%100.0%not reported

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Precidian ETFs Trust voted against management on 0 of the 8 it marked either way (0.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

A further 1 say-on-pay item was reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 2 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Precidian ETFs Trust voted for 0 (0.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

Shares on loan

Precidian ETFs Trust reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

Fund series in this filing

10 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.

SeriesVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
HSBC Holdings Plc ADRHedged2913.8%not reportednot reported
AstraZeneca PLC ADRhedged260.0%not reportednot reported
GSK plc ADRhedged250.0%not reportednot reported
BP p.l.c. ADRhedged240.0%not reportednot reported
Shell plc ADRhedged230.0%not reportednot reported
ASML Holding NV ADRhedged(TM)150.0%not reportednot reported
Arm Holdings PLC ADRhedged(TM)12not reportednot reportednot reported
SAP SE ADRhedged120.0%not reportednot reported
STMicroelectronics NV ADRhedged120.0%not reportednot reported
Toyota Motor Corporation ADRhedged60.0%not reportednot reported

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did Precidian ETFs Trust vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 Precidian ETFs Trust reported 11 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 11 were for (100.0%), 0 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 0 of the 8 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 1 say-on-pay item was reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.

How often does Precidian ETFs Trust vote against management?

2.4% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 4 of the 170 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did Precidian ETFs Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?

It reported no votes on security-holder proposals in the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Precidian ETFs Trust (filer no. 1499655), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.