Home / Filers / FORSTA AP-FONDEN
FORSTA AP-FONDEN
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 61year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 78.7%48 of 61 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 15.8%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, FORSTA AP-FONDEN reported 61 vote records on Form N-PX. 48 of the 61 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 78.7%, 72.3 percentage points above the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 64.5%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 15.8% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (78.7% of 61).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 78.7% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 15.8% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 61 vote records in this filing, 61 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 61 | 9 | 24 | 78.7% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 555 | 77.3% | 13.6% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 523 | 85.8% | 11.3% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 61 | 78.7% | 15.8% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, FORSTA AP-FONDEN voted against management on 48 of the 55 it marked either way (87.3%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Oracle Corporation 18 Nov 2025
- The Procter & Gamble Company 14 Oct 2025
- Cisco Systems, Inc. 16 Dec 2025
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- Linde Plc 29 Jul 2025
- MEDTRONIC PLC 16 Oct 2025
- NIKE, Inc. 9 Sep 2025
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- Lam Research Corporation 4 Nov 2025
- Automatic Data Processing, Inc. 12 Nov 2025
- McKesson Corporation 30 Jul 2025
- FedEx Corporation 29 Sep 2025
- KLA Corporation 5 Nov 2025
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation 22 Oct 2025
- Sysco Corporation 14 Nov 2025
- Paychex, Inc. 9 Oct 2025
- Snowflake Inc. 2 Jul 2025
- Electronic Arts Inc. 14 Aug 2025
- General Mills, Inc. 30 Sep 2025
- AutoZone, Inc. 17 Dec 2025
- Cardinal Health, Inc. 5 Nov 2025
- Microchip Technology Incorporated 19 Aug 2025
- Constellation Brands, Inc. 15 Jul 2025
- Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- The Clorox Company 19 Nov 2025
- Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 3 Dec 2025
- Darden Restaurants, Inc. 17 Sep 2025
- ResMed Inc. 19 Nov 2025
- Tapestry, Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- Western Digital Corporation 20 Nov 2025
- Seagate Technology Holdings plc 25 Oct 2025
- The J. M. Smucker Company 13 Aug 2025
- NetApp, Inc. 10 Sep 2025
- Conagra Brands, Inc. 17 Sep 2025
- FactSet Research Systems Inc. 18 Dec 2025
- Deckers Outdoor Corporation 8 Sep 2025
- STERIS plc 31 Jul 2025
- Atlassian Corporation 2 Dec 2025
- Gen Digital Inc. 9 Sep 2025
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
FORSTA AP-FONDEN reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 27 Aug 2026 accession 0001603328-26-000006
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did FORSTA AP-FONDEN vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 FORSTA AP-FONDEN reported 57 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 9 were for (15.8%), 24 against and 24 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 48 of the 55 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does FORSTA AP-FONDEN vote against management?
78.7% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 48 of the 61 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by FORSTA AP-FONDEN (filer no. 1603328), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.