Home / Filers / FIGURE 8 INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC
FIGURE 8 INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 161year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 24.2%39 of 161 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 75.5%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
FIGURE 8 INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC reported 161 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 24.2% of its votes as cast against management (39 of 161), 17.8 percentage points above the median institutional manager, which was 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 33.5%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 75.5% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (24.2% of 161).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 24.2% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 75.5% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 161 vote records in this filing, 161 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 161 | 117 | 38 | 24.2% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2025 | 174 | 23.8% | 75.8% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 161 | 24.2% | 75.5% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, FIGURE 8 INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC voted against management on 37 of the 154 it marked either way (24.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- NVIDIA Corporation 24 Jun 2026
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Apple Inc. 24 Feb 2026
- Mastercard Incorporated 16 Jun 2026
- Oracle Corporation 18 Nov 2025
- Walmart Inc. 4 Jun 2026
- Berkshire Hathaway Inc. 2 May 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Salesforce, Inc. 28 May 2026
- The TJX Companies, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Wells Fargo & Company 28 Apr 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- The Charles Schwab Corporation 21 May 2026
- Deere & Company 25 Feb 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- BlackRock, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Analog Devices, Inc. 11 Mar 2026
- Prologis, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- Corning Incorporated 30 Apr 2026
- TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC 4 Jun 2026
- Carrier Global Corporation 15 Apr 2026
- FedEx Corporation 29 Sep 2025
- Waters Corporation 21 May 2026
- Welltower Inc. 21 May 2026
- NXP Semiconductors N.V. 10 Jun 2026
- D.R. Horton, Inc. 15 Jan 2026
- Omnicom Group Inc. 5 May 2026
- Quest Diagnostics Incorporated 20 May 2026
- Expedia Group, Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Workday, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Williams-Sonoma, Inc. 18 Jun 2026
- The Cooper Companies, Inc. 7 Apr 2026
- RPM International Inc. 2 Oct 2025
- RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. 5 May 2026
- Janus Henderson Group Plc 29 May 2026
- Levi Strauss & Co. 22 Apr 2026
- Vital Farms, Inc. 10 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
FIGURE 8 INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0001909570-26-000004
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did FIGURE 8 INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 FIGURE 8 INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC reported 155 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 117 were for (75.5%), 38 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 37 of the 154 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does FIGURE 8 INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC vote against management?
24.2% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 39 of the 161 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by FIGURE 8 INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC (filer no. 1909570), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.