Vote Scores

Home / Companies / ADLER Group SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

ADLER Group SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
27year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
76.9%10 of 13 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
31.7%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
6across 3 seasons
23.1% for76.9% against76.9% against management13 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

27 Form N-PX filers reported votes at ADLER Group SA for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 10 of the 13 filers that reported a position voted against management (76.9%), 70.3 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 31.7% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 0 voted with management on pay and 3 voted against: Brighthouse Funds, J.P. Morgan and BlackRock and iShares.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
24 Jun 2026year to 30 June 202627676.9%
25 Jun 2025year to 30 June 202527684.6%
27 Nov 2024year to 30 June 202527684.6%
9 Aug 2024year to 30 June 2025142not reported
25 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024165100.0%
27 Nov 2023year to 30 June 2024202not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026ADLER Group SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management76.9%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management31.7%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 24 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *
J.P. MorganAgainst *
Brighthouse FundsAgainst *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202421100.0%100.0%
year to 30 June 20252884.6%36.6%
year to 30 June 20262776.9%31.7%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE52139.7%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS24318.5%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE16412.5%
COMPENSATION15611.9%
AUDIT-RELATED1219.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES997.6%
OTHER70.5%

Questions

How did large funds vote at ADLER Group SA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 13 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at ADLER Group SA; 10 voted against management (76.9%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at ADLER Group SA?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which ADLER Group SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list ADLER Group SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.